Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, RYE GARDENS, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.4%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+96.4%
Sold on 23 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+1.8%
Sold on 13 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+41.9%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6TB
← Back to All Properties