34, WINTHROP ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP33 3UF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£190,000+21.8%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000+160.0%
Sold on 31 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+51.9%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 12 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1