Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, SALISBURY AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 8PR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£108,000
+9.1%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+47.8%
Sold on 3 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+59.5%
Sold on 4 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 8PR
← Back to All Properties