1, ALBERT STREET, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST

CW5 5QD

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£170,000+25.9%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000+15.1%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,250+160.6%
Sold on 31 October 2017
Terraced
+£72,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000+17.6%
Sold on 18 February 2000
Terraced
+£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,250+15.9%
Sold on 30 September 1997
Terraced
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000+34.7%
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 22 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1