14, TWYFORD MILL, PIG LANE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM22 7PA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£335,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£335,000+21.4%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£276,000+27.2%
Sold on 25 April 2016
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000+3.3%
Sold on 2 April 2014
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000+133.3%
Sold on 22 May 2008
Terraced
+£120,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995+20.0%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 18 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1