Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BRONTE AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£770,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£770,000
+2.7%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£750,000
+72.4%
Sold on 25 October 2023
Detached
+£315,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£435,000
+3.6%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£420,000
-1.2%
Sold on 31 March 2008
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£425,000
Sold on 29 November 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FB
← Back to All Properties