Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, SUVRETTA HOUSE, 35, SUTHERLAND AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3QL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+2.4%
Sold on 26 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+6.1%
Sold on 22 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000
+16.5%
Sold on 24 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+13.3%
Sold on 16 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+162.0%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,250
Sold on 8 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3QL
← Back to All Properties