Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, CLARENDON HOUSE, 39, NEW ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2LS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+13.7%
Sold on 15 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,950
+52.7%
Sold on 18 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+63.6%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+25.7%
Sold on 4 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 17 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2LS
← Back to All Properties