Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, JACKSON STREET, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2AU
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+26.7%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 20 August 2020
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000
+25.0%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000
+11.8%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,500
+60.3%
Sold on 3 December 2009
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+51.3%
Sold on 27 September 2001
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+15.0%
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 8 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2AU
← Back to All Properties