Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SALISBURY STREET, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 3TS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.3%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£83,000
+95.3%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500
-22.7%
Sold on 4 February 2016
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
-5.2%
Sold on 30 April 2009
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 23 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 3TS
← Back to All Properties