Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 39, LLEWELYN LODGE, 21, COODEN DRIVE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.2%
Price Change
-£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£218,000
-15.2%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£257,000
+9.4%
Sold on 23 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
-5.1%
Sold on 31 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
-1.0%
Sold on 17 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3DB
← Back to All Properties