Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, WESTHEAD ROAD, LEYLAND, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR26 9RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+37.3%
Sold on 16 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,500
+24.9%
Sold on 6 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+169.2%
Sold on 21 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR26 9RS
← Back to All Properties