Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BROOMFIELD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 8LQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,500
Last Sold Price
23 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£322,500
+18.3%
Sold on 23 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£272,500
+45.7%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+52.7%
Sold on 5 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+88.5%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 24 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 8LQ
← Back to All Properties