Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, THORNEY LEYS, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,000
+21.4%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+20.6%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+86.7%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5LR
← Back to All Properties