Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HAYDEN ROAD, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3YU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.9%
Price Change
+£232,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+93.9%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£232,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
-8.0%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Semi-Detached
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£269,000
Sold on 23 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3YU
← Back to All Properties