59, STATION ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE7 7HG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£235,000+38.2%
Sold on 17 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000-17.1%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Semi-Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000+32.3%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950+116.7%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£83,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1