Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, PRESTON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£620,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£162,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£620,000
+35.4%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£458,000
+47.7%
Sold on 23 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+9.7%
Sold on 11 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,500
+107.7%
Sold on 22 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£146,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 17 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7ND
← Back to All Properties