Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WOOLMORE AVENUE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL1 2UD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.6%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£150,000
+59.6%
Sold on 13 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+10.6%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-10.5%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+69.7%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,995
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL1 2UD
← Back to All Properties