Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, TARRANTS HILL, HUNGERFORD, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG17 0BL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+36.4%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
-8.8%
Sold on 2 October 2012
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+50.8%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+72.7%
Sold on 23 December 2002
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+44.8%
Sold on 18 August 1998
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG17 0BL
← Back to All Properties