Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BIRCHEN CLOSE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5EP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£46,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£246,000
+23.0%
Sold on 10 December 2020
Detached
+£46,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,995
+72.5%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Detached
+£84,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,950
Sold on 5 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5EP
← Back to All Properties