Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BRIGHTON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5HE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2016
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,000
+19.8%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 31 July 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5HE
← Back to All Properties