Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BROWNING AVENUE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 9BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,500
Last Sold Price
20 June 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.2%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£67,500
-18.2%
Sold on 20 June 2012
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+79.5%
Sold on 10 June 2008
Terraced
+£36,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 15 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 9BB
← Back to All Properties