Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WOLSELEY ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 1SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.4%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+46.4%
Sold on 17 May 2017
Terraced
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,950
+51.8%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+95.7%
Sold on 5 December 2002
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 21 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 1SS
← Back to All Properties