42, DOUGLAS GROVE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM8 1TE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£241,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£241,000+7.6%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£224,000+40.0%
Sold on 6 February 2017
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+13.9%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,500+215.7%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500-1.1%
Sold on 3 February 1999
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 20 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1