Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MAJOR CLOSE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 3RE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
14 August 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£247,500
-4.8%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 July 2007
Detached
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,995
Sold on 31 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 3RE
← Back to All Properties