Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, STOCKENS GREEN, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£817,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.9%
Price Change
+£286,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£817,000
+53.9%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£286,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£531,000
+28.0%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£415,000
+53.7%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£145,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£269,950
Sold on 16 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6DG
← Back to All Properties