Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, SHAW ROAD SOUTH, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£190,000
+33.8%
Sold on 24 April 2023
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+19.3%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+11.7%
Sold on 18 January 2017
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,500
+38.3%
Sold on 27 June 2012
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 26 August 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8JJ
← Back to All Properties