Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, HOWSIN STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1PZ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£90,000
+57.9%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£57,000
-28.7%
Sold on 2 July 2025
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£80,000
+220.0%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£25,000
+19.0%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£21,000
+31.3%
Sold on 16 May 2005
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£16,000
+113.3%
Sold on 31 December 2004
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£7,500
+30.4%
Sold on 13 October 2004
Terraced
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£5,750
Sold on 8 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1PZ
← Back to All Properties