Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, EARLS HALL AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.0%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+47.0%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,500
+27.2%
Sold on 16 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+17.9%
Sold on 21 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6NS
← Back to All Properties