Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, THIRD AVENUE, WALTON ON THE NAZE, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO14 8JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+52.4%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
-10.6%
Sold on 28 May 2009
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
-44.9%
Sold on 13 December 2007
Detached
-£191,280 from previous sale
Sale #2
£426,280
Sold on 27 January 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO14 8JU
← Back to All Properties