Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OAK HOUSE, STREET END LANE, HEATHFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8TS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,500
Last Sold Price
6 January 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,500
+40.0%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,500
+4.4%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+19.3%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+207.9%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£96,220 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,280
Sold on 21 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN21 8TS
← Back to All Properties