Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WOODLAND ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 9HW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£318,000
+51.4%
Sold on 6 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+16.0%
Sold on 8 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+44.8%
Sold on 20 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 7 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 9HW
← Back to All Properties