Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, VALENTINE WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 3RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£88,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£268,000
+48.9%
Sold on 17 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£88,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,995
+5.9%
Sold on 18 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+32.8%
Sold on 20 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 27 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 3RY
← Back to All Properties