1, LEOPOLD AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S25 2PY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£85,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.3%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£85,000-21.3%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000+175.7%
Sold on 3 March 2008
Terraced
+£68,829 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,171+70.3%
Sold on 24 October 2002
Terraced
+£16,171 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000-17.9%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1