9, SHAKESPEARE DRIVE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK8 2BZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,500
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.2%
Price Change
+£230,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£425,500+118.2%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£230,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000-2.0%
Sold on 8 December 2014
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,000+60.5%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000+41.0%
Sold on 29 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950+46.6%
Sold on 20 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1