Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, MAPLE AVENUE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.4%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£65,000
-4.4%
Sold on 4 January 2021
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+17.2%
Sold on 2 April 2009
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
+20.8%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+95.9%
Sold on 25 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 31 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 8AY
← Back to All Properties