Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BAY VIEW COURT, STATION ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 5NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.9%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
-5.9%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+37.1%
Sold on 14 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+63.2%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,995
Sold on 30 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 5NL
← Back to All Properties