Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, MARTELLO ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7SS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,950
Last Sold Price
2 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.3%
Price Change
+£41,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£169,950
+32.3%
Sold on 2 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,500
+42.9%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£38,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+85.5%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+10.9%
Sold on 16 January 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,750
Sold on 31 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7SS
← Back to All Properties