Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CHILLINGTON CLOSE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME2 1JX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£198,000
+9.4%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£181,000
+61.6%
Sold on 3 May 2017
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
-6.7%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+11.1%
Sold on 4 October 2010
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+37.6%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 1JX
← Back to All Properties