Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CHATHILL COTTAGES, OXTED, TANDRIDGE, SURREY
RH8 9NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£560,000
+34.9%
Sold on 15 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+66.0%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£165,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+170.2%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£157,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH8 9NR
← Back to All Properties