Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, NORTH WAY, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 1DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£686,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£156,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£686,000
+29.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£530,000
+71.0%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£310,000
Sold on 30 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 1DJ
← Back to All Properties