Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, WOODSTOCK CLOSE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 8DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.6%
Price Change
-£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
-18.6%
Sold on 28 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£381,000
+83.6%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£173,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+16.6%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 20 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 8DD
← Back to All Properties