23, GRIMMER WAY, READING, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

RG8 0SN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£295,000+30.0%
Sold on 9 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000+130.5%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500+32.2%
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 29 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1