108, HENNIKER ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP1 5HQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000+9.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+2.6%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000+321.6%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Terraced
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000-17.8%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 12 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1