Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, LONDON ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5NA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+60.9%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+87.6%
Sold on 12 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5NA
← Back to All Properties