Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BOWLING GREEN ROAD, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 1EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+12.4%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+17.1%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+18.8%
Sold on 12 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+201.2%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 31 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 1EX
← Back to All Properties