Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, YEATS CLOSE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5TE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+22.8%
Sold on 28 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+56.2%
Sold on 12 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+25.9%
Sold on 20 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5TE
← Back to All Properties