Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 47 BEDFORD WING, FAIRFIELD HALL, KINGSLEY AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£286,000
+19.2%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
-9.3%
Sold on 18 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£264,600
Sold on 22 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FX
← Back to All Properties