Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LORDSWOOD CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6BP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+30.2%
Sold on 25 March 2010
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+80.4%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Detached
+£85,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,450
Sold on 30 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6BP
← Back to All Properties