BLACKSMITHS COTTAGES, NUFFIELD LANE, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX10 6QJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£635,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.6%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£635,000+71.6%
Sold on 3 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000+12.8%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£328,000+31.2%
Sold on 17 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 2 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1